Girls Basketball

SCISA Class AAA Playoffs

Porter-Gaud 56, Orangeburg Prep 44

Porter-Gaud (56): Saul 5, Katherine Ham 21, Edelson 2, Mason 9, Beau Faith 12, Grant 7

Porter-Gaud 10 16 18 12—56

Orangeburg Prep 13 6 11 14—44

Records: Porter-Gaud 14-13. Orangeburg Prep 22-4.

Boys Basketball

Class AAAA Playoffs, Second Round

RIDGE VIEW 54, SUMMERVILLE 52

Ridgeview (54): J. Portee 14, T. Nowell 10, Romman 8, Wages 6, Brantley 8, Jackson 2, Bradshaw 3, Robinson 3

Summerville (52): John Jenkins 32, Brandon Wilkerson 14, Kalacanic 4, Singleton 2

Ridgeview 22 11 12 8—54

Summerville 16 21 9 6—52

Records: Ridgeview 15-10; Summerville 20-6. Next: Ridgeview plays the winner of Aiken vs Goose Creek on Tuesday.

Class AAAA Playoffs, Second Round

NORTH AUGUSTA 55, WEST ASHLEY 38

West Ashley (38): Brandon Fields 10, Dobbins 3, Devin Sobiesmo 11, Brown 8, June 3, Gleen 3

North Augusta (55): Davis 8, Copeland 7, Smith 3, Dunbar 6, TJ Sheppard 11, Finley 3, Harrison 3, Tavarez Hall 12, Morgan 2

West Ashley 7 7 12 12—38

North Augusta 20 9 18 8—55

Records: West Ashley 20-5. North Augusta 19-6. Next: North Augusta will play the winner of Sumter vs. Bluffton on Tuesday.

SCISA Class AAA Playoffs

NORTHWOOD 63, HILTON HEAD PREP 50

Hilton Head Prep (50): Topper 2, F. McCracken 14, Eck 8, Gardocki 3, R. Yong 18, Sheehan 5

Northwood (63): Lloyd 2, Tayvaughn Major 27, Loudin 4, Barrett Drayton 10, Douglas Dwight 12, Clutters 8

Hilton Head Prep 13 15 14 8—50

Northwood 27 11 9 16—63

Records: Northwood 14-14. Next: Northwood plays Cardinal Newman on Wednesday.

SCISA Class AA Playoffs

CHARLESTON COLLEGIATE 96, ROBERT E. LEE 46

Robert E. Lee (46): Zach Gooding 12, Clayton Chewning 13, Buddin 1, Max Smith 15, Bramlett 3, Glasscock 2

Charleston Collegiate (96): Khalil Davis 13, Mata 7, N. Knox 3, E. Knox 5, Smith 4, Frank 4, Matthew McClain 25, Ryba 3, Ty Solomon 11, Han 2, Je’Quan Perry 19

Robert E. Lee 11 5 8 22—46

Char. Collegiate 32 28 26 10—96

Records: Charleston Collegiate 26-5. Next: Charleston Collegiate plays Spartanburg Day on Tuesday.

SCISA Class A Playoffs

ST. JOHN’S CHRISTIAN 63, COVENANT CHRISTIAN 61

Covenant Christian (61): Caleb Wilson 23, Hurtt 4, Emmanuel Bazemore 23, Bobby Bishop 11

St. John’s Christian (63): Damian Hurta 11, Jalen Ward 16, Mike Lewis 19, Bobby Winters 11, Gamble 6

Covenant 14 16 15 16—61

St. John’s Christian 17 9 17 20—63

Records: St. John’s Christian 22-6. Covenant 6-21. Next: St. John’s Christian plays Newberry Academy on Tuesday.

SCISA Class AA Playoffs

PALMETTO CHRISTIAN 75, RICHARD WINN 47

Richard Winn (47): Reid Johnson 18, Logan Gibbons 15, Cooper 5, Pope 5, Branham 2, Goldin 2

Palmetto Christian (75): Gabe Hogan 20, Joe Siegwald 15, Cody Brewerton 15, M. Hogan 7, Waters 6, Tuchfarber 6, German 4, Iriart 2

Richard Winn 18 6 18 5—47

Palm. Christian 19 22 20 14—75

Records: Palmetto Christian 19-6. Richard Winn 6-18. Next: Palmetto Christian will play the winner of Bible Baptist vs. Carolina Academy on Tuesday.

SCISA Class A Playoffs

FAITH CHRISTIAN 83, GLEN FORREST 49

Glen Forrest (49): Elliot Robinson 15, Williams 7, Daniel Semones 14, Andrew Major 11, Gainey 2

Faith Christian (83): Rogers 2. Elvington 6, Caleb Rogers 22, Feagin 4, Wilson 2, Teske 2, Theron Reddy 23, Josh Nelson 20, Moseley 2

Glen Forrest 10 18 9 12—49

Faith Christian 20 29 19 15—83

Records: Faith Christian 21-3. Next: Faith Christian plays Anderson Prep on Tuesday.

Playoff Schedule

All games start at 7 p.m., unless indicated

High School League

Monday

Girls

Class AAAA

Greenwood at Dorman

Wade Hampton at Northwestern

Dutch Fork at Sumter

Aiken at West Ashley

Class AAA

Dreher at Wrenn

Daniel at Lower Richland

Socastee at Orangeburg-Wilkinson-Myrtle Beach winner

Crestwood at North Myrtle Beach

Class A

St. Joseph’s at McCormick

Brashier at McBee

Hemingway at Whale Branch

Carvers Bay at Timmonsville

Tuesday

Girls

Class AA

Pendleton at Abbeville

Cheraw at Keenan

Burke at Bishop England

Kingstree at Lake City

Boys

Class AAA

A.C. Flora at Daniel

Lower Richland at Eastside

Darlington at Myrtle Beach

Crestwood at Hartsville

Class A

C.A. Johnson at Christ Church

Fox Creek at Lewisville

C.E. Murray at Whale Branch

Johnsonville at Carvers Bay